2021 EVENTS PROGRAMME

2021 Events Programme

Discover the rich program of events and seminars organized by Zoomark International 2021.

 

 


  • Filters reset

09:45 - 11:30

10/11/2021

Opening conference - Presentation of the ASSALCO-Zoomark 2021 Report


View event detail
Concerto Room - Service centre, Block D

10:00 - 11:00

10/11/2021

Grooming event: demonstration of Asian Style and scissor cut

Organized by:

MacPets Srl


View event detail
Pavilion 25, stand C32 (MacPets)

10:00 - 13:00

10/11/2021

Presentation of Aries Natural Academy: live demonstration on various breeds

Organized by:

Aries Srl


View event detail
Pavilion 26, stand B37-C36 (Aries)

10:30 - 11:30

10/11/2021

Grooming event: demonstration of Schnauzer stripping

Organized by:

Shinypet srls


View event detail
Pavilion 25, stand A22 (Shiny Pet - Hydra Italia)

11:00 - 12:00

10/11/2021

Are you looking for a new business partner? You may find it in the Czech Republic!

Organized by:

Czech Trade


View event detail
Bolero Room - Service centre, Block B

11:00 - 12:00

10/11/2021

Master Groomers: demonstration on the commercial Maltese

Organized by:

Rinaldo Franco Spa


View event detail
Pavilion 26, stand B65-B66, B69-B70 (Record - qualità per piccoli animali)

14:00 - 15:00

10/11/2021

Become an influencer of your petshop - The phygital retail


View event detail
Suite Room - Service centre, Block D

14:00 - 16:00

10/11/2021

Focus on foreign markets - Poland, Romania and Hungary

Organized by:

ITA - Italian Trade Agency


View event detail
Melodia Room - Service centre, Block B

14:00 - 16:00

10/11/2021

European Pet Organization (EPO) Members’ meeting


View event detail
Notturno Room - Service centre, Block D

14:00 - 16:30

10/11/2021

Presentation of Aries Natural Academy: live demonstration on various breeds

Organized by:

Aries Srl


View event detail
Pavilion 26, stand B37-C36 (Aries)

14:15 - 15:15

10/11/2021

Demonstration of Asian Style on the Poodle

Organized by:

Urban Srl


View event detail
Pavilion 26, stand C64 (Urban Dog)

15:00 - 16:00

10/11/2021

The ethical evolution of grooming

Organized by:

MacPets Srl


View event detail
Pavilion 25, stand C32 (MacPets)

15:00 - 16:00

10/11/2021

Master Groomers: demonstration on the Kerry Blue Terrier

Organized by:

Rinaldo Franco Spa


View event detail
Pavilion 26, stand B65-B66, B69-B70 (Record - qualità per piccoli animali)

16:30 - 18:00

10/11/2021

European Pet Organization (EPO) - International trade associations meeting


View event detail
Notturno Room - Service centre, Block D

09:00 - 13:30

11/11/2021

The role of nutrition in the growth of the puppy


View event detail
Concerto Room - Service centre, Block D

In collaboration with:

09:30 - 11:00

11/11/2021

Long-lasting post-Covid trends in Pet Care


View event detail
Notturno Room - Service centre, Block D

In collaboration with:

10:00 - 13:00

11/11/2021

Aries Natural Academy Live: live demonstration on various breeds

Organized by:

Aries Srl


View event detail
Pavilion 26, stand B37-C36 (Aries)

10:30 - 11:30

11/11/2021

Master Groomers: demonstration on the commercial Half-Breed

Organized by:

Rinaldo Franco Spa


View event detail
Pavilion 26, stand B65-B66, B69-B70 (Record - qualità per piccoli animali)

10:30 - 11:30

11/11/2021

Grooming event: demonstration of Asian Style on the Poodle

Organized by:

Shinypet srls


View event detail
Pavilion 25, stand A22 (Shiny Pet - Hydra Italia)

11:00 - 12:00

11/11/2021

Interzoo press event


View event detail
Bolero Room - Service centre, Block B

In collaboration with:

11:00 - 13:00

11/11/2021

Pet Products: New Tools to Increase Online Sales


View event detail
Melodia Room - Service centre, Block B

In collaboration with:

13:30 - 17:30

11/11/2021

Veterinary dentistry today: diagnosis, therapy and prevention of the most common oral diseases

Organized by:

EV s.r.l.


View event detail
Notturno Room - Service centre, Block D

In collaboration with:

13:30 - 17:30

11/11/2021

The birth… from A to Z


View event detail
Concerto Room - Service centre, Block D

In collaboration with:

14:00 - 16:30

11/11/2021

Aries Natural Academy Live: live demonstration on various breeds

Organized by:

Aries Srl


View event detail
Pavilion 26, stand B37-C36 (Aries)

14:30 - 15:30

11/11/2021

Master Groomers: demonstration on the commercial Poodle

Organized by:

Rinaldo Franco Spa


View event detail
Pavilion 26, stand B65-B66, B69-B70 (Record - qualità per piccoli animali)

14:30 - 16:00

11/11/2021

Six Pet Food trends told by claims


View event detail
Bolero Room - Service centre, Block B

In collaboration with:

10:00 - 11:00

12/11/2021

Grooming event: demonstration of Asian Style and scissor cut

Organized by:

MacPets Srl


View event detail
Pavilion 25, stand C32 (MacPets)

10:30 - 11:30

12/11/2021

Skin problems

Organized by:

Urban Srl


View event detail
Pavilion 26, stand C64 (Urban Dog)

10:30 - 11:30

12/11/2021

Grooming event: scissor cut on the Bedlington

Organized by:

Shinypet srls


View event detail
Pavilion 25, stand A22 (Shiny Pet - Hydra Italia)

11:00 - 12:00

12/11/2021

Become an influencer of your petshop - The phygital retail


View event detail
Melodia Room - Service centre, Block B

12:30 - 13:30

12/11/2021

Skin problems

Organized by:

Urban Srl


View event detail
Pavilion 26, stand C64 (Urban Dog)

13:30 - 17:30

12/11/2021

Main diseases of the pet rabbit and main diseases of the turtle

Organized by:

EV s.r.l.


View event detail
Notturno Room - Service centre, Block D

In collaboration with:

14:00 - 17:30

12/11/2021

Aries Natural Academy Live: live demonstration on the Giant Poodle

Organized by:

Aries Srl


View event detail
Pavilion 26, stand B37-C36 (Aries)

14:30 - 15:30

12/11/2021

Skin problems

Organized by:

Urban Srl


View event detail
Pavilion 26, stand C64 (Urban Dog)

15:00 - 16:00

12/11/2021

Grooming event: scissor cut on the Poodle

Organized by:

Shinypet srls 


View event detail
Pavilion 25, stand A22 (Shiny Pet - Hydra Italia)